Symbol

Exchange Club of Mattoon

 
Book of Golden Deeds Recipient 2010
Tony Sparks - Book of Golden Deeds Recipient 2010
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Awards Recipients Exchange

*District Winner

Year Presented

Distinguished Service Award
Contributing Service Award
Exchangite of the Year
All American Volunteer
Rookie of the Year
2017

Dick Myers

Dick Myers, DSA

Rhonda Metcalf

Rhonda Metcalf, CSA

Troy Jayroe

Troy Jayroe, Exchangite of the Year

Dick McDaniels

Dick McDaniels - All American Volunteer

Tabby Day

Tabby Day, Rookie of the Year

2016

Bill VanKeuren*

Bill VanKeuren - Distriguished Service Award

Kathi Cobble

Jerry Parker*

Jerry Parker

Troy Jayroe*

Troy Jayroe

Doris Webb*

Doris Webb

2015

Bill VanKeuren

Bill VanKeuren - Distriguished Service Award

Karen Stone

Karen Stone - Contributing Service Award

George Stone

George Stong - Exchangite of the Year

Gary Hurst

Gary Hurst, All American Volunteer

Dennis Booker

Dennis Booker - Rookie of the Year

2014
Bill VanKeuren

Dick Myers presenting the DSA award to Bill VanKeuren

Madeline VanKeuren*

Madeline VanKeuren, CSA Award 2014

Tom Beason

Tom Beason - Exchangite of the Year

George Stone*

George Stone, All American Volunteer 2014

Rick Mercer*

Rick Mercer, Rookie of the Year 2014

2013

Jerry Parker

Jerry Parker Distinguished Service Award 2013

Louanna Jaeger

Louanna Jaeger, 2013 Contributing Service Award

Dick Myers

Dick Myers Exchangite of the Year 2013

Tom Beason

Tom Beason, 2013 All American Volunteer

Joe McKenzie

Joe McKenzie, Rookie of the Year 2013

2012

Bob Handshy

Bob Handshy

Andy Seils

Andy Seils

Steve Huckaba

Steve Huckaba, Exchangite of the Year 2012

Troy Jayroe

Troy Jayroe

Gary Hurst

Gary Hurst

2011

*George Stone

George Stone, Distinguished Service Award

Rosalee Myers

Rosalee Myers

Jerry Beaumont

Jerry Beaumont

Dick Myers

Dick Myers

Bill Saunders

Bill Saunders

2010
Bill VanKeuren Cheryl Body George Stone Bob Handshy Renee' Roy Duey
2009
Dennis Gathmann *Dave Spain David Body George Stone Mike Craig
2008
George Stone *Carolyn Handshy William VanKeuren Laura Seils Laura Seils
2007
Marty Megeff Alpha Upsilon Gerald Parker Larry Gutzler Steve Huckaba
2006
John Hayden D & W  *Marty Megeff Tom Beason Dean Marshall
2005
*Max Jaeger Alpha Upsilon *Max Jaeger Larry Gutzler Vaughn Page
2004
Jerry Beaumont *Helen Dowlng Marty Megeff none none
2003
Larry Gutzler *Doris McDowell Max Jaeger none none
2002
Larry Gutzler Helen Dowling David Body none none
2001
    Jerry Beaumont none none
2000
Jerry Beaumont Rabin Tire Larry Gutzler none none
1999
Ron Batterham *Donna Meaker Ron Batterham none none
1998
John Swick none Larry Gutzler none none
1997
Dennis Gathmann none John Swick none none
1996
Ed Dowling none Edward Dowling none none
1995
Rick Sphar none Randy Ervin none none
1994
Rick Sphar none Gerald L. Parker none none
1993
Rick Sphar none Larry Nichols none none
1992
Rick Sphar *Kitty Fisher Richard Sphar none none
1991
*Gerald L. Parker   Larry Gutzler none none
1990
Gerald L. Parker Charlie Meaker Edmund Parker none none
1989
Gerald L. Parker Kitty Fisher Kevin Garretson none none
1988
Gerald L. Parker *Carol Ann Parker Chuck Womack none none
1987
Gerald L. Parker Carol Ann Parker Dennis Gathmann none none
1986
*Oscar Norberg Carol Ann Parker Bill Little none none
1985
Oscar Norberg none Robert Young none none
1984
Oscar Norberg none W. D. "Pill" Fisher none none
1983
  none Oscar Norberg none none
1982
John Trovato none Holly Shriver none none
1981
  none Gerald L. Parker none none
1980
  none none none none
1979
  none none none none
1978
  none none none none
1977
  none none none none
1976
none none none none


Candidate Nomination Form and Information - Click here

Exchange Logo
© Mattoon Exchange Club 2007